Slider

AGENDA

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 2ND
9:00-10:00am (Optional)……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………Mix N’ Mingle Hour (Networking Lounge)
”Morning Energy Mix with DJ TMobile”

10:00-10:15am………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..Conference Opens (Meet us in the Auditorium)
10:15-10:30am………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...Motivation with Anton Gunn
”Raising C.A.I.N: 4 Keys that will Impact the Future of Your Business”
10:30-10:40am……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… Live Auction
10:45-11:30am………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..Keynote with Dr. Alva Taylor
Tuck School of Business at Dartmouth
”Phoenix Rising: Designing Sustainable Businesses”
11:30-11:40am……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….Take a Break (Break Rooms)
11:45-12:00pm………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..Pitch Master Quinn Conyers
12:15-2:15pm………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..General Matchmaking (*Pre-Scheduled Only)
NEXT GENERATION OF OUR WORK
5:00-7:00PM
Join Us As We Engage College Students in The Next Generation
Of Our Work. Students Will Gain an Understanding of The
Entrepreneurial Journey and Learn About Resiliency
TRADE SHOW
FLOOR
Will Be Open All Day
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 3RD
8:30-9:00am (Optional) ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….Mix N’ Mingle Hour (Networking Lounge)
”Morning Energy Mix with DJ TMobile”
9:00-9:15am………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..Conference Opens
9:20-10:00am………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………Workshop Session 1
Select One:
Legal: Bobby Robinson / Sales: Kade Kimber / HR: LaSonya Berry / *RFP Best Practices: Nicole Jeter (*MBE or Corp)
10:00-10:10am…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….Take a Break (Break Rooms)
10:10-10:50am……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………Workshop Session 2
Select One:
Opportunities: Marjilette Brown / Collaboration: Kenston Griffin / *Harnessing Machine Learning A.I.: Kenya Paul (*MBE or Corp)
10:50-11:00am……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………Take a Break (Break Rooms)
11:00-11:40pm…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..Workshop Session 3
Select One:
*Corporate Best Practices: Michael Robinson (*Corp Only) / Owning Your Digital Footprint: Kirk Nugent
Selling in a Virtual World: Stephen Rezac / Developing Crisis Resilient Business Leaders: Ron Harvey
11:50-12:45pm…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..Awards Ceremony & Presentation of Donation / Conference
BY INVITATION ONLY
1:00-3:00pm………………………………………………………………………………………………………………Construction Matchmaking
TRADE SHOW FLOOR WILL BE OPEN ALL DAY